Begins June 18th, 2018

Below are the final team rosters and student ambassadors for the 2018 Granite State Games.

Granite State Games will have commemorative t-shirts ($15) and sweatshirts ($30) are available for purchase at competitions throughout the tournaments.

BASEBALL

LAKES
Coach: Kevin Gray, graymatter11@aol.com

Matt Hamilton, Bow, 6
Cam Magerer, Belmont, 15
Adrian Siravo, Gilford, 18
Brett Patnede, JohnStark, 17
Theo Partington, Bishop Brady, 9
Griffin Crane, White Mountains, 11
Brady Philibotte, John stark, 1
Nick Kiah, Bow, 13
Jack McLean, Gilford, 10
Ben Harris, Bow, 16
Isaac Wallace, Gilford, 14
Kyle Stockman, Pittsfield, 12
Spencer Murphy, Coe Brown, 2
Tony Sampo, Bow, 8

SOUTHERN
Coach: Ernie Yerrington, ernieyerrington@aol.com

Garrett Hughes, 18
Josh Goonan, 2
Anthony DiZillo, 12
Michael McLaughlin, 1
Nolan Stoney, 11
Evan Schwartz, 5
Peter Meconi, 15
Connor Abood, 14
Andrew Normandin, 8
Jason Johannison, 7
Ethan St. Hilaire, 9
Jagger Bell, 3
Reece Mamnor, 13
Tim Stephens, 6
Sam McDonough, 10

COASTAL
Coach: Scott Dubben, sdubben@seacoastunited.com

Malita, 4, #2
Culero, 6, #1
Post, 2, #18
Dube, EH, #11
Langis, 1, #8
Aubin, 8, #7
Grimes, 3, #16
Lawry, EH, #3
Elmore, 19, #15
Blumenthal, 5, #17
Minkler, 7, #13
Sims, #12
Sweeney, #10

MONADNOCK
Coach: Tom Stockton, tmstock25@gmail.com

BASKETBALL

B-LAKES
Coach: Mike Donnel, mdonnell@sau53.org

Greg Madore
Angelo Gray
Sincere Davis
Mike McPherson
Ryan Johnson
Hunter Bullock
Douglas Nadeau
Jakob Beaupre
Jon Shamash
Tim Spampinato

B-SOUTHERN
Coach: Austin Denton, austin@nashuasportsacademy.com

Justin O’Neil
Adam Ellis
Connor Dunning
Ryan Stack
Trevor Labrecque
Spencer Labrecque
Danny Dockrill
Matthew Mccool
Brendan Choate

B-MONADNOCK
Coach: Eric Matte, ematte@landmark.edu, Braeden Estes, Dave Wheeler, K.J. Matte

Maximillian Valles, Keene
Jake Blaisdell, Keene
Tate Matte, Keene
Rowan Niemela, Wichendon School
Tate Niemela, Wichendon School
Peyton Springfield, Conant
Jake Drew, Conant
Jon WIlleman, Lebanon
Hunter Beinvenue, Lebanon
Dekota Decocq, Mascoma
Caleb Smith, Hanover
Wade Rainey, Lebanon

G-LAKES
Coach: Steve Largy

Cassidy Gendron
Jolena Senesombath
Brenda Bounphakom
Brianna Filion
Julia Perry
Maddie Brayshaw
Livi Brannen
Kelly Walsh
Emma Strong
Adrianna Cartier
Bianca Gershgorin
Aryanna Murray
Jasmine Sylvester
Kirsten McIntire

G-MONADNOCK
Coach: Brian Troy, btroy0235@gmail.com

Elizabeth Gonyea
Mariah Chamberlain
Kendall Chamberlain
Silas Bernier
Mayzie Hunter
Caitlyn Boucher
Colby Sanders
Julia Tursky
Grace Farley
Morgan Zimmer

FIELD HOCKEY

COASTAL
Coach: Sarah Richards, srichards@seacoastunited.com

Audrey Canfield
Sarah Collins
Maddie Davis
Alexis Dumont
Audrey Fararr
Madison Gilmartin
Fenya Grew
Emma Johnston
Grace Michael
Madison O’Hare
Alida Oak
Hannah Perlberg
Ciara Ryan
Callie Sharpe
Carolyn Thompson
Nikki Tredwell
Trixie Williams

LAKES
Coach: Dave Rogacki, panda22@metrocast.net

Eveline Auger
Kaitlin Bardellini
Nicole Berube
Erin Doherty
Taylor Healey
Madison House
Jillian Lachapelle
Morgan Lebaron
Zoey Nash-Boucher
Katherine Ruggles
Kellie Ryan
Brianna Salanitro
Emily Thomas
Haley Stanley
Ella Doherty
Sam Oshoff
Courtney St. Onge
Sophie Worster
Hannah Frittenburg
Jenna Delucca
Carly Torrance

MONADNOCK
Coach: Patty and Rick Deschaine, rdeschaine@comcast.net

Samantha Anger
Kasey Arnold
Samantha Ashe
Clara Avery
Eliza Ballaro
Laynie Batchelder
Eliza Bates
Sydney Brochu
Emma Bryer
Jaden Greenwald
Laura Guthrie
Melina Jackson
Hailey LaClair
Fallon Lavertue
Jenna Maheu
Kaitlyn Pushee
Elyse Scott
Tiana White
Tess Whitney
Amelia Wilson

SOUTHERN
Coach: Jessi Paul, jessi@mlpdecals.com and Tori Bergantino

Azzlyn Arnold
Molly Atkinson
Madison Gilbert
Natalie Kort
Morgan Leonard
Annika Medeja
Stephanie Millios
Piper Morgan
Sarah Padellaro
Makenna Platte
Claire Stroshine
Katherine Tello
Courtney Tello
Hannah Michael
Kira Geddes
Anna Ricci
Emily Lisi
Mykaela Cyr

GOLF

Declan Daubney, Oyster River
Carter Davis, Exeter
Brendan Doyle, Exeter
Cy Leclerc, Exeter
Chase Leclerc, Exeter
Jake Leclerc, Dover
Samuel Reynolds, Prospect Mountain
Alexis St Laurent, Nashua South
Liam Walsh, Exeter
Valentino Cheek, Exeter
Matthew Hauschild, Concord
Jason Howe, Bow

 

SOCCER

B-LAKES
Coach: Scott Ruggles, sruggles@tiltonschool.org
Bofinger, Nikolai
Duclos, Zack
Emery, Hunter
Fallon, Connor
Fountain, Trent
Frost, Andrew
Keef, Max
Levesque, Matt
McCarvill, Nate
Paganini, Max
Papadopolis, Angelo
Ruggles, Hiler
Ruggles, Logan
Shepard, Cameron
Valentine, Abe
Weaver, Jacob
Larson, Ethan

B-SOUTHERN
Coach: Aaron Gifford, giffed@comcast.net

Joshua Barnard
Tyler Clark
Kyle Eagan
Brandon Gifford
John Kotelly
Ryan Lockitt
Max Lowell
Liam Nguyen
William Nichols
Andres Ramos
Daniel Sattler
Ethan Smith
Sam Townsend
Steven Wilson
Connor Winder

B-COASTAL
Coach: Dan Curran, currandjody@yahoo.com
Zach Marsh – Dover
Aidan Richard – St. Thomas
Drew Richard – US Development Academy
Jimmy Delasio – Somersworth
Nick Delasio – Somersworth
Conrad Demers – Pinkerton Academy
Trevor Demers – Pinkerton Academy
Tyler Clark – Brewster (Hampton)
Fiston Kapongo – Portsmouth Christian
Nick Brazeau – Raymond
John Gouthro – Salem
Quinn Mantegari – Exeter
Cam Hall – Exeter
Jake Pearl – Exeter
Ryan Boggiato – Timberlane
Miles Leno – Rochester
Evan Dodier – Dover
Mikey Provenzano – Exeter
Jake Silva – Timberlane
Nolan Morrison – Brewster (Chester)

B-MONADNOCK
Coach: Rob Johnstone, rjohnstone37@yahoo.com and Jason Stone, jds16@hotmail.com
Charlie Adams Hanover
Richie Aman Hanover
Earl Barrowes Lyme
Dillon Bradley Hanover
Arthur Clayton Lyme
Liam Collins Hanover
Christo Dragnev Hanover
Tanner Durkee Claremont
Owen Johnstone Plainfield
Henry Kahl Hanover
Colin Lewis Claremont
Patrick Mason Lebanon
Brodie McPherson Lebanon
Luke Sandmann Lebanon
Erik Spaulding Lebanon
Tyler St. Martin Lebanon
Ben Tichner Lebanon
Josh Thurber Claremont
Jeb Wennrich Franconia
Elias Zinman Hanover

G-LAKES
Coach: Heidi Crockett, hcrockett@ccsnh.edu
Lindsay Burnham Bow
Nicole Considine Merrimack Valley
Marissa Cournoyer Concord
Kylie Curtin Merrimack Valley
Piper Flood Prospect Mountain
Anna Lafreniere Bow
Carmen Lafreniere Bow
Madison Merchant Merrimack Valley
Sarah Morin Concord
Katherine Muise Pembroke
Samantha Muise Pembroke
Hannah Perkins Gilford
Jade Precinski Pembroke
Morgan Rule Belmont
Nicole Sartorelli BHS
Emily Senko Bishop Brady
Chloe Sottak Belmont
Jaylin Tully Gilford
Nicole Turpin Laconia
Allison Yanski Concord

G-SOUTHERN
Coach: Peter Clarke, clarkieklarkie@outlook.com
Samantha Blais Nashua South
Lucy Cote Merrimack
Sydney Driscoll Bishop Guertin
Ariana Dumaine Nashua North
Kate Hansen Nashua Catholic
Madeleine Harley Hollis Brookline
Grace Kelly Bishop Guertin
Ellie Kopicko Nashua South
Grace Maloney Bishop Guertin
Ashleigh Matsis Milford
Siobhan McMakin Merrimack
Madeleine Morisette Souhegan
Jane Ostberg Alvirne
Mackenzie Parker-Christou Souhegan
Kendra Santoro Nashua
Kate Stoncius Campbell
Sydney Thibault Milford
Emma Zanni Merrimack

G-MONADNOCK
Coach: Eric Jayne, erijayne@gmail.com and Dan Weintraub
*Brooke Bonneau Claremont S/MF/Back
Allison Carl Lebanon MF
*Arwen Clayton Lyme MF
*Riley Craft Hanover ST
Presley Gaberseck Weare Back
Megan Gradijan Lebanon MF
*Abby Hamelin Chesterfield Back/LW
Elisabeth Jacob Wilton MF/S
*Charlotte Johnson Hanover CMF
Pepper Joseph Hanover MF/S
Angelina LaClair Claremont S
*Sage McGinley-Smith Hanover S
Casey McGuire Hanover MF
Riley McGuire Hanover Back
Lauren McKee Littleton MF
Alex Pike Weare GK/S/MF
Audrey Puksta Claremont Back
Kaylynn Reagan Woodsville GK
Kyra Russman Plainfield MD
*Ellie Stannard Hanover Back
Kate Stannard Hanover CB

G-COASTAL
Coach: Kendrick Whittle, kwhittle@sau57.org and Marran Ranks and David Bulk
Briana Connolly Somersworth
Sara Hinman Dover
Reagan Koloinski Pinkerton
Emma Norcross Salem
Julia Preston Pinkerton
Taylor Rutstein Salem
Lucy Tretter Dover
Emily Wilson Salem
Darcy Wright Salem
Kaitlyn Zaniti Pinkerton

SOFTBALL

LAKES
Coach: Rick Ladd, rladd026@comcast.net, and Dave Allis
Abby Jerome
Dominique Bolduc
Lauren Veno
Katie Messenger
Angelise Moss
Elise O’Neil
Abigail Corbett
Allison Taylor
Olivia Baldyga
Autumn Stevens
Drew Stevens
Dani Friend
Olivia Farrar
Arianna Hebert
Emily Gagne
Maddie Solt

SOUTHERN
Coach: Leah Maciejewski, maciejewskil@bghs.org

Alyssa Gerardi #24
Ania Kwiecinski #14
Cassidy Lavigne #18
Cooper Lavigne #34
Maddie Davis #35
Sarah Corbett #16
Sarah Picard #28
Caity Lemay #21
Riley Gamache #3
Abbey Durell #12
Marie Hamill #00
Josie Zelensky #23
Chloe Steiniger #22
Julie McLaughlin #9
Kiera Gilman #13

MONADNOCK
Coach: Sam McNeel, samuel_mcneel@cable.comcast.com

Lacey McNeel #2
Stacia Dame #1
Kendall Hamilton #19
Alyssa Burr #00
Molly Harvey #24
Ellie Frederick #14
Jordyn Babin #4
H Pabst #14
S Houston #12
Shelby Babin #13
Samantha Hughson #12
Madison Labrie #4
Madison Picard #22
Skyler Tenney #3
Brennan Welch #5
Cam Aho #8

COASTAL
Coach: Mike Vining, mvining@fca.org

Emma Hodgkins, P/IF, Raymond HS, Fr, 2
Erika MacLead, 9
Kayla Cloush, 9
Alyssa DiMauro, SS, Pinkerton, 6
Jessica Normand, 3B/OF, Pinkerton, Jr, 7
Gabrielle (Brie) Amaro, P, Pinkerton, Jr, 12
Brittany Faucher, SS/3B, Spaulding, Jr, 4
Laura Duguie, C, 2B, Epping, So, 8
Sarah Amato, 3B, Pinkerton, Sr, 5
Belle Snyder, P, Epping, So, 1
Izzie Eames, P/SS, Spaulding, So
Hannah Frazier, CF, Pinkerton, Jr, 11
Oliva Young, P/1B, Dover, So, 10
Savanah Sigman, 3b/C, Winnacunnet, 3


TENNIS

LAKES
Coach: Kia Deangelis, k.deangelis@snhu.edu

Olivia Parzick
Leila Spires

SOUTHERN
Coach: Julia Chappell, chappej1998@gmail.com

Paige Grondin
Alex Haddad
Jack Mulcahy
Matt Simmons
Alex Walker
Emma Place
Eammon Ryan
Taylor Suozzo
Cameron Wilson
Ben Brar
Will Pesiridis

COASTAL
Coach: Dan Casey, tenniscoachcasey@comcast.net

Florence Hunter

MONADNOCK
Coach: Skylar Sigua, skylersigua11@gmail.com

Sydney Kolasinski
William Tarnowski
Aidan Biglow
Kaylie Sampson


VOLLEYBALL

LAKES
Coach: Dr. D. Scott Reynolds, sreynolds@sps.edu

Catherine Reynolds, 12, St. Paul’s School, Setter, #2
Emma Ferguson, 9, Concord HS, Middle, #7
Jordan Ingoldsby, 11, Prospect Mountain HS, OH/RS, #10
Justine Watterson, 12, Goffstown HS, Outside, #3
Caitlin Beattie, 12, Laconia HS, S/RS, #6
Ava Duymazlar, 10, Meredith HS, RS, #5
Maria Wimpey, 12, Concord HS,RS,OH, #11
Mia Harmon, 12, Concord HS, MH,RS, #12
Shannon Goodwin, 12, Winnisquam HS, Outside Hitter, #9
Karly Sanborn, 12, Gilford HS, setter, #4
Maggie McNeil, 12, Gilford HS, Outside, #8/21
Samantha Holland, 11, Gilford HS, L/DS, #1/20

SOUTHERN
Coach: Becky Balfour, becksterbalfour@hotmail.com

Alli Marino, 12, Merrimack HS, Setter, #1
Amanda Elvins, 11, Bedford HS, OH, #7
Atlanta Ho, 11, Nashua North HS, OH, #2
Cara Lecklider, 10, Nashua North HS, OH/L, #3
Elizabeth Atkinson, 12, Hollis Brookline HS, Right Side, #11
Ellianna Jordan, 7, Hollis Brookline MS, L/S, #4/20
Emily Adams, 12, Bedford HS, Middle Blocker, #8
Haley Stanton, 11, Nashua North HS, MH/RS, #9
Jaelyn Miles, 10, Memorial HS, OH/MH/RS, #12
Katherine Polatchek, 12 Bedford HS, L/DS, #5/21
Ramou Taal, 12, Bedford HS, Middle/Outside, #10
Sarah St Pierre, 12, Nashua North HS, Outside, #6

COASTAL
Coach: Kevin Carreiro, klcarreiro11@gmail.com; Matt Leonard, mattlenny@yahoo.com; Michael McDonnell, mmcdonnell@ecrt.com

Amelia Graves, Atkinson 12, Pinkerton Academy Outside hitter, #1
Anna Haas, Londonderry 11, Londonderry Setter, #2
Cassidy Gibb, Barrington 12, Oyster River High School Setter, #5
Erin Kelly, Exeter 11, Newfield MH, #3
Kate Murphy, Dover 12, Dover High School Libero, #6/21
Kelsey Peirce, Brentwood 11, Exeter High School Libro, #4/20
Leah Creteau, Rochester 12, Spaulding High School Outside Hitter, #7
Madison Sanborn, Londonderry 12, Londonderry High School Outside Hitter, #8
Natalie Gravelle, Portsmouth 12, Portsmouth High School MH, #9
Natasha Vallis, Salem 12, Salem High School RS/DS/OH, #10
Sydney Johnson, Brentwood 12, Exeter High School Outside Hitter, #11
Taylor Vartanian, Salem 12, Salem Middle, #12

MONADNOCK
Coach: Megan Dudek, m.dudek.11@hotmail.com

Ariana DiBenedetto, 12, Keene HS, libero/outside, #2/22
Erin Donovan, 12, Fall Mountain HS, outside hitter, #9
Hannah Mccormick, 12, Fall Mountain HS, setter, #3
Lindsay McDonald, 11, Mascoma Valley HS, outside hitter, #4
Mackenzie Davis, 12, Newfound HS, OH/MH, #5
Madelyn Lucius, 12, Keene HS, setter, #10
Marissa Spirito, 9, Milford HS, OH, DS, #6
Riley Lord, 10, John Stark HS, outside hitter, #7
Sophie Palmer, 10, Milford HS, Libero, #1/20
Sophia Wheelan, 12, Hanover HS, MH, #11
Isabella Collins, 12, Hanover HS, Libero, #8/21

STUDENT AMBASSADORS

Quinn Cerami, Windham
Kaitlyn Pushee, Mascoma Valley
Kaitlyn Ziniti, Pinkerton
Kenny Ziniti, St. Paul’s
Christy Garcia, Newmarket
Jordan Ingoldsby, Prospect Mountain

INTERNS